MARRIOTT MARQUIS BANGKOK QUEEN'S PARK, THAILAND
03 - 06 NOVEMBER 2019

Visa Requirements


A foreign citizen who wishes to enter the Kingdom of Thailand is required to obtain a visa from a Royal Thai Embassy or a Royal Thai Consulate-General.  However, nationals of certain countries do not require a visa if they meet visa exemption requirements.

They are nationals of countries which are exempted from visa requirements when entering Thailand for tourism purposes. Such nationals will be permitted to stay in the Kingdom for a period of not exceeding 30 days.
For more information, kindly refer to http://www.mfa.go.th/main/contents/files/services-20150120-100712-551809.pdf

For more information, kindly contact the respective Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Thailand in your domicile country for the latest updates.

To locate the Embassy of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Thailand in your domicile country.
Kindly refer to http://www.thaiembassy.org/main/

To know more about the Kingdom of Thailand Visa general information 
kindly visit http://www.mfa.go.th/main/en/services/4908

Immigration laws are subject to change without prior notice.